• Deutsch
  • English
endefritnlesptpltrru

Products

DIGITUS Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC

DK-HD2533-10-4
EAN 4016032436065

Print version
Datasheet DE
Datasheet EN
Business shop
  • Description

    FO super slim patch cord, 1.2 mm, duplex LC to LC, MM OM4 50/125 µ, 10 m

    Best performance and link quality for your network.

    The DIGITUS Slim Patchcable is used in Racks and Cabinets with high density. The Patchcable has a diameter from only 1.2mm. From this case there is more space in the cabinet and the cooling curcle is better.

    Technical Details

    • Slim Patchcable only 1,2mm diameter
    • Duplex
    • LSOH
    • OM4
    • 10m
    • Color cable: erika violet
    • Connector 1: LC
    • Connector 2: LC
    • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
    • Polishing: UPC
    • Fiber class: OM4
    • Mode: Multimode
    • Length: 10 m
  • Logistics

    Number
    (pcs)
    Weight
    (kg)
    Depth
    (cm)
    Width
    (cm)
    Height
    (cm)
    cm³
    Packaging Unit Carton10,0223,0021,001,00483,00
    Packaging Unit Inside10,020,000,000,000,00
    Packaging Unit Single10,020,000,000,000,00
    Net single without Packaging10,010,000,000,000,00
  • Downloads

 
1/10
<
>